Read Site Reservations for 2019

Week 1 ~ July 7th thru 13th

Site Size Unit Reserved Estimated Count (Y+A)
BUCKSKIN
Blackfoot 54
Cimarron 32 Troop 1 Lewisboro 17
Frontier 28 Troop 31 Millbrook 16
LBH 46 Troop 1 Pelham 40
Pathfinder 42 Troop 154 Goldens Bridge 17
Pawnee 20
Pioneer 40 Troop 199 Brooklyn 12
Ranger 56 Troop 4005 Galway 24
Troop 2 Hastings 12
St. Regis 34 Troop 2 Rye 19
Teheco 45 Troop 24 Dobbs Ferry 23
Voyageur 34 Troop 3050 Guldner Land 26
Wilderness 45
Woodsman 45 Troop 9 New Egypt 20
Wyandot 24
WAUBEEKA
Upper Avalanche 60 Troop 1 Brewster 30
Lower Avalanche Troop 4 Scarsdale 20
Upper Cascade 52 Troop 1 Hawthorne 25
Lower Cascade Troop 25 Yonkers 15
Haystack 38 Troop 4 Bronxville 24
Hurricane 40 Troop 28 Croton 18
Polaris 28 Troop 70 Saratoga 10
Sunrise 36 Troop 165 Yorktown 24
Troop 95 Dorado 7
Wolfjaw 38 Troop 1 Chappaqua 15
SUMMIT BASE
#1 7
#2 7
#3 7

Week 2 ~ July 14th thru 20th

 

Site

Size Unit Reserved Estimated Count (Y+A)
BUCKSKIN
Blackfoot 54 Troop 70 St. Albans 30
Cimarron 32 Troop 45 Van Cortlandtville 17
Frontier 28 Troop 120 Norwood 20
LBH 46 Troop 1 Hawthorne 25
Pathfinder 42 Troop 42 Red Hook 25
Pawnee 20
Pioneer 40 Troop 329 Bayport 19
Ranger 56 Troop 174 Yorktown 34
St. Regis 34 Troop 49 Ossining 34
Teheco 45 Troop 24 Dobbs Ferry 23
Voyageur 34
Wilderness45Troop 228 Somers45
Woodsman 45 Troop 4 Larchmont 17
Wyandot 24
WAUBEEKA
Upper Avalanche 60 Troop 12 Pleasantville 23
Lower Avalanche
Upper Cascade 52 Scouts BSA Troop
Lower Cascade
Haystack 38 Troop 4 Bronxville 24
Troop 81 Canajoharie 12
Hurricane 40 Troop 28 Croton 18
Polaris 28 Troop 2 Rye 19
Sunrise 36 Troop 353 Putnam Valley 18
Wolfjaw 38 Troop 1 Chappaqua 15
SUMMIT BASE
#1 7
#2 7
#3 7

Week 3 ~ July 21st thru 27th

Site Size Unit Reserved Estimated Count (Y+A)
BUCKSKIN
Blackfoot 54
Cimarron 32 Troop 22 Tarrytown 16
Frontier 28
LBH 46 Troop 7083 Mantua 35
Pathfinder 42 Troop 4 Woodbury 30
Pawnee 20
Pioneer 40
Ranger 56 Troop 5 Yonkers 15
Troop 47 Yonkers 11
St. Regis 34 Troop 49 Ossining 34
Teheco 45 Troop 4 Yonkers 13
Voyageur 34
Wilderness 45 Troop 129 Bedford 7
Wilderness
Woodsman 45 Troop 437 Philipstown 34
Wyandot 24 Troop 36 Pearl River 22
WAUBEEKA
Upper Avalanche 60 Troop 59 Bethany 20
Lower Avalanche Troop 18 Briarcliff 25
Cascade 52 Troop 11 New Rochelle 36
Haystack 38 Troop 41 Putnam Valley 16
Hurricane 40 Troop 184 Rivers Edge   30
Polaris 28 Troop 51 Broadalbin 19
Sunrise 36
Wolfjaw 38 Troop 1 Valhalla 17
SUMMIT BASE
#1 7
#2 7
#3 7

Week 4 ~ July 28th thru August 3rd

Site Size Unit Reserved Estimated Count (Y+A)
BUCKSKIN
Blackfoot 54
Cimarron 32   
Frontier 28
LBH 46 Troop 169 Mt Hope 15
Pathfinder 42 Troop 38 Shrub Oak 8
Troop 1 Purchase 12
Pawnee 20
Pioneer 40 Troop 2526 Averill Park 24
Ranger 56
St. Regis 34 Troop 2502 Troy                      25
Teheco 45 Troop 8010 Lake Placid 12
Voyageur 34 Troop 14 Carmel 9
Wilderness 45
Woodsman 45
Wyandot 24
WAUBEEKA
Avalanche 60 Troop 121 Warwick 46
Upper Cascade 52 Troop 888 Alexandria 20
Lower Cascade Troop 21 Maplewood 14
Haystack 38 Troop 113 Kinderhook 22
Hurricane 40 Troop 184 Rivers Edge 30
Polaris 28
Sunrise 36 Troop 2 Scarsdale 28
Wolfjaw 38 Troop 376 Somers 18
SUMMIT BASE
#1 7
#2 7
#3 7

Week 5 ~ August 4th thru August 10th

Site Size Unit Reserved Estimated Count (Y+A)
BUCKSKIN
Blackfoot 54
Cimarron 32
Frontier 28
LBH 46 Troop 5 Bronxville 27
Pathfinder 42 Troop 1 Crestwood 25
Pawnee 20
Pioneer 40
Ranger 56 Troop 1 Carmel 25
St. Regis 34
Teheco 45 Troop 8012 Gabriels 10
Voyageur 34
Wilderness 45 Troop 67 Hartsdale 12
Troop 911 Yorktown 12
Woodsman 45 Troop 10 Stony Point 11
Wyandot 24 Troop 55 Irvington 15
WAUBEEKA
Upper Avalanche 60
Lower Avalanche
Upper Cascade 52
Lower Cascade Troop 21 Maplewood                        14
Haystack 38 Troop 4 Purdys 19
Hurricane 40
Polaris 28 Troop 94 Armonk 22
Sunrise 36
Wolfjaw 38 Troop 1 Mt. Kisco 16
SUMMIT BASE
#1 7
#2 7
#3 7

Week 6 ~ August 11th thru August 17th

Site Size Unit Reserved Estimated Count (Y+A)
BUCKSKIN
Blackfoot 54 Troop 173 Yorktown 32
Cimarron 32 Troop 1 Katonah 9
Frontier 28 Troop 109 Mount Vernon 19
LBH 46 Troop 2 Chappaqua 18
Pathfinder 42 Troop 1 Mahopac 18
Pawnee 20
Pioneer 40
Ranger 56 Troop 36 Montrose 19
St. Regis 34 Troop 2 Mamaroneck 16
Teheco 45 Troop 115 Naugatuck 16
Voyageur 34
Wilderness 45
Woodsman 45 Troop 1776 Mt. Sinai 25
Wyandot 24 Troop 1776 Yorktown 30
WAUBEEKA
Haystack 38 Cub Camp
Sunrise 36 Cub Camp
Polaris 28 Buddy Camp
Wolfjaw 38
SUMMIT BASE
#1 7
#2 7
POWDER HORN