Vigil Members



The list below are those individuals who have 
received the Vigil Honor while in Ktemaque Lodge #15:

 

Last update 10/09/2017


Date

YouthAdult
2017-09-17 Durland (inducted)
2016-11-19 (selected)

Evan Attinger
Charles Panzarella
Chris Panzarella
Ian Troge

Lou Alagno
Rachel Carlson
Ann Reilly
Dan Troge

2016-04-02 Durland (inducted)
2015 (selected)

Sean Michael Healy
James Reilly
Jacob Wassey

Brian Grafer

2014-09-21 Durland (inducted)
2013-05-18 (selected)

Austin Apotheker
Kyle Creaven

Timothy O'Connor, Jr.
Thomas Reilly

Mark Costanza
Harold Thela
Steven Thela
John Tripodi

2012-08-19
Durland

Thomas Courtney

None

2012-01-07 Durland (inducted)
2011-09-24 (selected)

Sean-Patrick Sosa-Iles

None

2010-09-26
Durland

Kyle Lyke
Peter Mehlich

William Shanahan
Joel Shuart
Tucker White

Marc T. Andreo
Robert (Bob) A. Ciralli, Jr.

2009-09-27
Durland

Brandon Azoulai
Robert (Bobby) C. Ciralli

Margaret H. Lipscomb
Joseph McGinn

2007-09-16
Clear Lake

Brian Carlson
Christopher (C. J.) Hoffman
David Mann
Kevin McGinn (inducted)
Clayton White

Lou Logozio
Ernest F. Wieting

2006-09-16
Clear Lake

Kevin McGinn (selected)

Norman L. Herman

2005-09-25
Clear Lake

Nathaniel Fasman
Alex Larsen
Andrew Teichman

Donald W. Long

2004-09-19
Clear Lake

Alex Blitstein
Jaison Desai
Matthew Mann
David Pond (inducted)
Michael Pond

Robert Landsman
William Lorenzen
Edward Michelin

2002-09-29
Clear Lake

Jonathan Filippini
Thomas Lorenzen
Daniel O'Neil
Michael Tripodi

Philip Fiederlein
Edward Lacey

2001-09-23
Clear Lake

Craig Berndt
Erich Fiederlein
Dennis Reilly

Vincent Memoli

2000-09-24
Clear Lake

Ted Dallhoft
Peter Martine
David Pond (selected)
Dan Walsh

Milton (Alex) Weiner

1999

None

None

1998-0-27
Siwanoy

Thomas (Tom) White
Paul Memoli

Alphonse (Al) Tozzi
John Michin

1997
Siwanoy

Nicholas (Nick) Horbatuk

Marion Davis
Karen Reilly

1996
Siwanoy

William (Bill) Fenty

Theodore (Ted) Martine

1995
Siwanoy

Christopher (Chris) Davis
Eric Rauschenbach

None

1993
Siwanoy

Ricky Demasi

Edward Simko

1992
Siwanoy

Evan Davis
Denis Horbatuk Jr.
Daniel (Smoo) Malutich
Keith Wiggers
Guy (Tom) Zelley

Raymond (Ray) Davis
Peter Eberhardt
Gerald Wiggers

1991
Siwanoy

Robert Behan
Patrick (Pat) Haggerty
Matthew (Matt) Malutich

Charles Deschamps
William (Bill) Zelley

1990
Read

John Rescigno
William (Bill) Gillette

Eugene Heslin
Denis Horbatuk Sr.

1989
Siwanoy

Michael (Mike) Kahn
Eric Reitter

Jess Hurwitz

1988
Siwanoy

Howard Simson

Michael Amico

1987
Siwanoy

Charles(Chip) Johnson
John Parsons
John Pavlik

Fr. Ronald Fennell
Tyrone White

1986
Siwanoy

Kenneth(Ken) Eichwald
David Gross
Edward (Ed) McCabe

Gordon Hamilton

1985
Siwanoy

Michael McCabe
Leon Nanton
Glenn Warrington

Dr. Jerome Rusoff

1984
Siwanoy

Michael B. (Mike) Friedman

None

1983
Siwanoy

S. Lawrence Rusoff

George Coolen

1982
Siwanoy

David R. Lander
David Wallick

Daniel M. (Dan) Brandes [Prof]
Leroy Nanton

1981
Siwanoy

John Conte
Edward (Eddie) Fiala
John Gelinas Jr.

John Dittmeyer
Thomas Madden

1980
Siwanoy

Robert (Bob) Berger
Thomas P. (Tom) Boland
Christopher (Chris) Hurley
Kevin Madden

Berndt (Bernie) Abraham
William (Bill) Bellion
Frank Diefenbach
Robert C. (Bob) Gross
Robert Gutterman

1979
Siwanoy

Marc Abraham
Neil Bussell
Lawrence (Larry) A. Iuso
Jonathan (Jon) Lander

Lawrence (Larry) V. Iuso
Robert (Bob) W. Rice
James (Jim) Timmons

1978
Siwanoy

William (Bill ) Byrne
Gregory Gaiser (selected)
Robert Jacopino
Albert (Al) Morrishow
Michael Weeks

John W. Heller
Edward J. Rayner
Harry L. Strauss
Donald M. Vanderbilt Jr.
George M. (Mac) Vickers

1977
Siwanoy

Vernon R. Bonse
John Fix III
Peter Rousseau

F. Robert (Pop) Gaiser

1976
Siwanoy

Vincent J. (Vinny) Kiernan
Stuart Lord
William (Bill) McCabe
Michael (Mike) Session

Bayard G. Davis
Lawrence (Larry) Houghtaling [Prof]
James G. (Jim) Williamson

1975
Siwanoy

Chris Bandini
Hans Hansen
Warren C. Messner
Richard (Ricky) Smith

Frank Meduna [Prof]
Lewis (Mr. O.) Orans
Charles (Charlie) Reiner
Adolph Stewart

1974

Patrick (Pat) Cunningham
Timothy (Tim) Mehne
Richard S. Petrilli
Keith Confalone [Ktemaque]

Fred Lewis [Mide]
Dennis F. Pisanello

1973

James Bona [Mide]
Bayard S. (Woody) Davis [Mide]
Alfred (Al) Moore [Horicon]
Kevin Wiggers [Mide]

Joseph (Joe) Hipius [Horicon]
Joseph Koplin [Horicon]
Joseph (Joe) Villarosa [Mide]

Previous Lodges

1972-08-20
Mide 15

Michael P. Mariani
Virgil Horn

1972-08-19
Mide 15

William P. Wynn
Walter Williams
Brent Smith
Patrick M. Malgieri
Daniel J. Funicello Sr.

1972-08-05
Horicon 246

Robert Shafer Jr.
Robert Richmond
Hank Miller
Charles F. Lutomski Jr.
Kenneth Korin
James Dombek
James Carey
Gordon Calhoun

1972-06-04
Mide 15
(1971 ??)

Thomas Walsh
Richard L. Klein
Peter A. Filippelli
James J. Bona
Oscar L. Birch
Keith M. Davis

1971-08-08

Barry Woods
Daniel Rile
Lee B. Madinger
Scott Lobato

1970-10-02

James Pederson

1970-08-22
Mide 15

Steven Vecchione
Richard Peller
Edward Murray
Joseph Manzi
Steven Leder
Charles Houghton III
Richard Hodne
JamesFilippelli

Robert Coly
Ed Bozek
Theodore T. Amioka

1970-07-00

Jonathan Roberts
John Richmond
Thomas Jones
Wally Freeland
Kenneth D'Apice
William Brucker
Robert Brucker

1969-09-06

George Love

1969-08-24
Mide 15

James L. Michaelson
Matthew C. Mazer
Michael F. Kraley
Ronald Kapp
Daniel Greenbaum
James C. Dey
Robert Delighter
Arnold A. Bernfeld

1969-08-23
Mide 15

Robert Malgieri
Robert Lodder
Bruce Davis
Henry E. Bellion
Maury C. Barth

1969-07-05

Gary Wiesendang
Michael Tuttle
Richard T. Trier
James K. Macaulay
Frank Glendennin
Thomas Dietz
Joseph Barca

1968-09-27

Michael Dahl

1968-08-25
Mide 15

John Malgieri
Gilbert A. Holmes
Alan Dedrick
Arthur (Skip) Alterman
Robert Bellion

1968-08-24
Mide 15

Allen Berkelhammer

1968-08-17
Mide 15

Charles Heaphy
Jerry Hacker
John B. Forrest Sr.
John A. Killilea Sr.
Frank Arbusto

1968-07-27

John W. Willis
George Wheeler
Russel Price Sr.
James M. Macauley
Robert Jarvis
Milton Fluegelman

1968-06-27

James F. Abele

1967-08-26
Mide 15

Richard Malgieri
Chester J. Holmes

1967-08-19
Mide 15

John M. Liptak
James T. Hartley
Willie Ford
John M. Coughlin
Campbell Whitford

1967-07-00

Bruce Sonn
James Seeley
Timothy Kneen
Raymond Hesslein
Thomas Harmon

1966-08-28
Mide 15

Irving Woolf
Bernhard J. Welle 3rd
Richard H. Gross

1966-08-21
Mide 15

Sheldon Johnson

1966-07-08
Horicon 246

Edward Wallinger
Lee Shannon
Richard Lutomski
Charles F. Lutomski Sr.
Phil Hesslein

1965-08-28
Mide 15

Dominick Summa, Jr.
Elmer Mahlke

1965-08-22
Mide 15

A. Lincoln Mazer
John P. Gaboury
Philip B. Devries Jr.
Douglas A. Capasso
Manuel W. Padin

1965-07-24

Barrett A. Toan
Robert Neely
William S. McCormick
William H. Davis
Emil W. Carstens

1964-08-29
Mide 15

Paul Torrisi
Donald P. Smith
Thomas Sanford
Robert Jones
Robert H. Drake

1964-08-22
Mide 15

Arnold A. Rose
Geoffrey M. Reiner
Elliot E. Maxwell
Richard K. Hetherington

1964-07-24

Alan Shappert Jr.
John Neely Jr.
Leonard Kobren
John W. Fox
Peter Collings
Charles H. Avery

1963-08-24
Mide 15
Waubeeka

Benjamin Pearson, Sr.
Harold C. Lang
William G. Kelly Jr.
Edward Geist
William Durkin

1963-08-17
Mide 15
Siwanoy

John K. Sutherland
Robert W. Pierce
Edmund W. Russell III

1963-07-19

Steven Glazer
William Drummond
Kent C. Cooper

1962-08-25
Mide 15

Kenneth Scott Muldoon
Paul LeBlanc
William O. Brown

1962-08-18
Mide 15

Dr. Rulon W. Rawson
Robert C. Ollman
Dr. Harold Friedman
Paul D. Delphia
Herbert B. Bootzin

1962-07-06

Ross Medlar
Kenneth Hadermann
Arthur Boland
Roger Benson

1961-07-06

John J. (Tiny) Sperling
Gordon M. Henning
Reid Reynolds

1961
(No Nat'l Record)
Mide 15

Paul M. Adler
John W. Elwell
William C. Lang
George F. Smalls
Arnold F. Sward

1960-08-27
Mide 15

John K. Northway
John L. Durkin

1960-08-20
Mide 15
Siwanoy

Frank Stockinger Jr.
James H. Mayer
Ronald A. Garfunkel
Fred E. Bidgood Jr.
John B. Forrest Jr.

1960-05-20
Mide 15

Lawrence J. Bologna Sr.

1959-08-15
Mide 15

Harold Sokolsky
Carmine Ricci
Fred A. Parker Sr.
Harry C. Jones
Peter W. Drake
Domenic Capeci
James K. Bishop

1959-07-15
Mide 15

James K. Wetzel

1958-08-17
Mide 15

Fred A. Parker Jr.
Lawrence O. Geisel
Robert L. Becker
Martin H. Becker

1958
(No Nat'l Record)
Mide 15

Jeffrey Gottlieb
Anthony B Morosco

1957-08-18

Charles C. Schwartz
George T. Garfunkel
Paul C. Capra
B. Julian Garfunkel
Robert M. Dowling

1957
(No Nat'l Record)

William B. Sandford
William F. Sandford

1956-09-07

William E. Kelly

1956-08-18

George A. Schiller
Clifford Maccullough
Paul Joseph Johnston
Tom Wilbur Fuhr

1955-08-21

Henry Firth Wood
Raymond G. Hildebrand
Thompson James Flint

1955-07-24

Donald E. Erickson

1954-08-28

Ernest David Azorsky

1954-08-21

George Michael Yeager
Hans Klaus VonAhn
Henry Robert Cerra

1954-08-07

Robert Leonard Maggs

1953-09-02

Jack Johnston Jr.

1953-08-22
Chappegat 15

Ambrose J. Tennafrancia
John Strong
Walter Lowy
Larry Freedman
Roy Binder

1952-08-09
Chappegat 15
Siwanoy

Kenneth N. Nunes
J. Bernhart Lieben
John D. Johnston Sr.
Harry G. Henn
Ira Binder
Robert Bartels

1951-08-18
Chappegat

Stanley Schmuckler
Richard Pond
Edgar H. Browne
Reno Zuccaro

1950-08-20

Gerald Vier
Paul Fuller

1949-08-21

William H. Watson

1949-08-20

Edward F. Watson Jr.

1948-08-21

Junious W. Stephenson
Charles Roselle

1947-08-23

William D. Woods
Archer W. Wirth
Raymond Becker

1946-08-28

Lewis E. Annis

1940-09-01

Cedric HF Sintzenich
Herbert R. Miller

1940-08-01

Albert Florescheim

1939
(No Nat'l Record)

Herbert Deichmann

1936-09-07

Stacy Wood
Kenneth N. Brown

1934
(No Nat'l Record)

Morty Hyman

1933
(No Nat'l Record)

Philip F. Wagner

1928-10-20
Chappegat 15

Leland L. Silliman
John M. Minuse
Raymond Fowkes
Chas P. Ermeluth
John Leslie Cooley

1927-11-14
Chappegat

Arthur Silliman
Elwyn K. Jordon

1926-10-29
Chappegat

Walter Seeley

1925-10-17
Chappegat

Lester Harrisson

Back to Quick LinksExternal Link